Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

tweakers.net

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for tweakers.net below:

 

Add review

tweakers.net


 

 

tweakers.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: tweakers.net

Google Index:
View tweakers.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View tweakers.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View tweakers.net Bing Links
History:
View tweakers.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  tweakers.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  64,188
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  359,051
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  26,490
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $13,777.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Analysis

Where do visitors go on tweakers.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tweakers.net
90.12%81.75%4.54
gathering.tweakers.net
23.27%18.23%3.92
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  575
Linkedin:
  1,239
Stumbles:
  873
Buffer:
  48
Pins:
  0

tweakers.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 68.8%80.2%31
Belgium 22.8%15.0%68
Japan 2.3%1.8%8072
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%12221
United States 0.8%0.4%51901
Germany 0.7%0.8%13292

tweakers.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
76
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
65
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on tweakers.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tweakers.net
90.12%81.75%4.54
gathering.tweakers.net
23.27%18.23%3.92
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • www.tweakers.net
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Netherlands 526,930$2,682.07
    Belgium 98,553$485.87
    Japan 11,826$37.84
    United States 2,628$30.14
    Germany 5,256$25.39
    United Kingdom 2,628$16.37

    www.tweakers.net visitors:

    Type Ip Target TTL AAAA 60 AAAA 60 AAAA 60 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX mx1.tweakers.net 60 MX mx2.tweakers.net 60 SOA 3600 Mname tweakdns.nl Rname dns.tweakers.net Serial Number 2017120805 Refresh 3600 Retry 3600 Expire 2419200 Minimum TTL 0 A 213.239.154.31 60 NS tweakdns.be 3600 NS tweakdns.eu 3600 NS tweakdns.nl 3600

     

    tweakers.net review by google:

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $530.80
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $15,923.99
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $193,741.91
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    104,177
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    3,125,313
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    38,024,638

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Netherlands 89,578$455.95
    Belgium 11,826$58.30
    Germany 1,524$7.36
    United States 473$5.43
    United Kingdom 420$2.62
    Japan 355$1.14

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?