Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

tweakers.net reviews & stats

Read or submit tweakers.net review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for tweakers.net below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

tweakers.net


 

 

tweakers.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: tweakers.net

Google Index:
View tweakers.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View tweakers.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View tweakers.net Bing Links
History:
View tweakers.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  tweakers.net
Rank:
  64,188
Organic Keywords:
  359,051
Organic Traffic:
  26,490
Organic Cost:
  $13,777.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

tweakers.net receives about 133,000 unique visitors and 657,020 (4.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,277.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,172,593.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tweakers.net is ranked number 2,807 in the world and 0.0266% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Netherlands and links to network IP address 213.239.154.31. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on tweakers.net

tweakers.net
gathering.tweakers.net
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  575
Linkedin:
  1,239
Stumbles:
  873
Buffer:
  48
Pins:
  0

tweakers.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 68.8%80.2%31
Belgium 22.8%15.0%68
Japan 2.3%1.8%8072
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%12221
United States 0.8%0.4%51901
Germany 0.7%0.8%13292

tweakers.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
76/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
65/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on tweakers.net

tweakers.net
gathering.tweakers.net
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 526,930$2,682.07
Belgium 98,553$485.87
Japan 11,826$37.84
United States 2,628$30.14
Germany 5,256$25.39
United Kingdom 2,628$16.37

www.tweakers.net visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-04
Domain Age:
18 years 10 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: tweakers.net
Registry Domain ID: 3403386_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.transip.nl
Updated Date: 2016-05-17T11:34:47.0Z
Creation Date: 1999-02-04T05:00:00.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-08-05T12:11:20.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: S. van den Hout
Registrant Organization: Tweakers.net
Registrant Street: mt. Lincolnweg 40
Registrant City: AMSTERDAM
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1033 SN
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.202042100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: S. van den Hout
Admin Organization: Tweakers.net
Admin Street: mt. Lincolnweg 40
Admin City: AMSTERDAM
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1033 SN
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.202042100
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: K. Hoekzema
Tech Organization: Tweakers.net
Tech Street: mt. Lincolnweg 40
Tech City: AMSTERDAM
Tech Postal Code: 1033 SN
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.202042150
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: S. van den Hout
Billing Organization: Tweakers.net
Billing Street: mt. Lincolnweg 40
Billing City: AMSTERDAM
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 1033 SN
Billing Country: NL
Billing Phone: +31.202042100
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: tweakdns.be
Name Server: tweakdns.eu
Name Server: tweakdns.nl
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-20T17:04:46.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

TransIP BV
Real-time domeinregistratie en -beheer vanaf 4.99 Euro!
http://www.transip.nl/products/domain/

This data is provided by TransIP BV
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
TransIP BV does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TWEAKERS.NET
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: TWEAKDNS.BE
Name Server: TWEAKDNS.EU
Name Server: TWEAKDNS.NL
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-may-2016
Creation Date: 04-feb-1999
Expiration Date: 05-aug-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 17:04:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 60
AAAA 60
AAAA 60
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx1.tweakers.net 60
MX mx2.tweakers.net 60
SOA 3600
Mname tweakdns.nl
Rname dns.tweakers.net
Serial Number 2017120805
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.239.154.31 60
NS tweakdns.be 3600
NS tweakdns.eu 3600
NS tweakdns.nl 3600

 

tweakers.net review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://tweakimg.net/x/min/general.js?1481539582
https://tweakimg.net/x/min/frontpage+banners+compare_storage.js?1482231310
https://tweakimg.net/x/min/responsive.js?1482231311
https://tweakimg.net/x/responsive/frontpage.js?1475576870
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://tweakimg.net/x/min/main.css?1482231311
https://tweakimg.net/x/min/layout.css?1482231310
https://tweakimg.net/x/min/grade_lg.css?1475576866
https://tweakimg.net/x/min/grade_md.css?1482231310
https://tweakimg.net/x/min/grade_sm.css?1482231310
https://tweakimg.net/x/min/grade_xs.css?1482231310

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/12538186780002173612
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/2001320727.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbs_fpa_small/2001340233.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/usericons/510521/crop56473025bbdd5.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbs_fpa_small/2001341229.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/2001330411.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbs_fpa_small/2001336899.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbs_video_fpa/2001317819.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbs_video_fpa/2001309207.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumblarge/2001088495.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbs_video_fpa/2001320761.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumblarge/2000847552.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/usericons/23102/328611.jpg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumblarge/2000629660.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/usericons/4143/crop57c3f647471de_cropped.png
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumblarge/20011231***.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumblarge/2001113809.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbsmall/2001326175.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbsmall/20013410***.png
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbsmall/2001123051.png
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbsmall/2001241259.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/usericons/727946/crop56a239fc5da0b_cropped.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbsmall/2001307389.png
https://ic.tweakimg.net/usericons/378992/Frozen.jpg
https://d6tizftlrpuof.cloudfront.net/live/resources/buttons/usabilla_black_rightSideFeedback.png
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumblarge/2001329833.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbsmall/2001241831.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/usericons/209583/crop58335a7e6f752_cropped.png
https://ic.tweakimg.net/usericons/34015/olifantje.jpg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbsmall/2001105159.jpeg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/vacature/logo/284376/small
https://ic.tweakimg.net/vacature/logo/1433671/small

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
https://d6tizftlrpuof.cloudfront.net/live/resources/buttons/usabilla_black_rightSideFeedback.png
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://ic.tweakimg.net/images/shield/80.svg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/images/shield/90.svg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/images/shield/60.svg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/images/shield/65.svg
https://ic.tweakimg.net/images/shield/75.svg

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<span class="scroller horizontal"></span>
<a href="https://tweake….html#reacties" class="commentCount">26</a>
<a href="https://tweake…uitdagend.html" class="scorecard"></a>
<a href="https://tweake…l-7-biohazard/">Resident Evil 7 Biohazard</a>
<div class="scrollButtonRight">
<div class="scrollTo">
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$530.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$15,923.99
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$193,741.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
104,177
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,125,313
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
38,024,638

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 89,578$455.95
Belgium 11,826$58.30
Germany 1,524$7.36
United States 473$5.43
United Kingdom 420$2.62
Japan 355$1.14

Do you want to know more about our website?